Universal Studios with my family.

...And it was a rather bad experience lol.

It's lovely, I LOVE that place but it wasn't very fun because the weather was crazy that day.

I've been there once but it was quite a while ago when they were still selling $5 night-entry tickets for the fireworks show! It was at night so only the indoor sections were open.

So...I guess this is my first time there!!!


Shockingly enough, I TOOK NO SELCA lol.

I looked REALLYYYY bad that day.


I guess this is New York City..? Correct me if I'm wrong. xD


Christmas Season! Ahhh, I love to go to theme parks during certain holiday seasons 'cause there will always be unique decorations all around!
SO CHRISTMASY, I LIKEEEE.


ME WANT COOKIE TOO.

The very first ride I took was the Battlestar Galactica.
We were soooo scared that it will close later (if the weather wants to be really mean and rain) so we made a beeline for the roller coaster lol.


It was quite scary, to be honest! The human (red) queue was way too long so we didn't manage to try it.

After that, we got to The Mummy!!! Quite excited for it because I heard soooo much about this ride.


...And I have to say this land is the MOST realistic one compared to the rest because THE WEATHER IS SO FRIGGING HOT. LIKE I'M IN A REAL DESERT WTF.


Took a picture with this dude.
Don't look at my face please, look at his abs. HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.


Passed by Jurassic Park. Didn't take any rides there. -_-


It was very very very crowded. O_O


Far Far Away.
Another magical land :D Like the one in Disneyland.
I like.

Anyway, let me tell you something quite retarded lol.
The very first time I went into USS (the night-entry thing), we were shopping around New York City and I saw this girl holding this potion-looking bottle. I thought it's cute so I walked over and asked where she got it.
She pointed behind her and said "Oh I got it from Far Far Away. It's out there so I guess it's closed already."

From then on, I always thought she meant the shop she got the potion bottle from is FAR FAR AWAY. Like literally, far away.....
.....UNTIL I took the map and realized there's this land called Far Far Away HAHA wtf.
Embarrassing.
It's a secret, I never say it out before ok. LOL.



Alright forget the story HAHA, LOOK, A CASTLE.


Queued for the 4D Shrek movie and saw Shrek and Fiona out there! :D All dressed up for Christmas.


"SOMEDAYYYY MY PRINCE WILL COMEEEEEEEEE~~~"

After the 4D Shrek movie, IT RAINED. Wtf. D:


Pizza for lunch!!


The gigantic pizza everyone raved.

They sell super adorb cupcakes too! This was circulating around Tumblr, right?


HUGE PIZZA.
We got the Family Combo! There are two soup of the day, two dessert of the day, four drinks and a 20' pizza.


Not very good leh. :(


I TOOK A PICTURE WITH THE FURRY SUPER GROVER!!! SO CUTE ONE!


Took one with Big bird but I look wayyyyy too bad in it so.. :(

Went for the Transformers ride after this. People told me it's not very good. :O

BUT.
IT.
WAS.
FANTASTIC.

We got the first row on the ride so everything was super super super clear and real!
OH GOD IT WAS GOOD T - T


Also took a super boring Madagascar ride.


HAHA and randomly took a funny picture of Marty.

It was getting late so we have to go indoors. :(

Shopped around for a bit, and went home!


 Couldn't resist so I got something from the Betty Boop souvenirs store hahaha.

I will go back again someday with my friends!!
Hopefully the weather will be good. :(

xoxo

Share this:

CONVERSATION

1 comments:

  1. t me or if everybody else experiencing difficulty your web blog.
    It appears as if a lot of the text with your content are running journey screen.

    Can another person please provide feedback and let me know if it is happening for them
    in addition? This might be a trouble with my web
    browser because I've had this happen previously. Kudos

    Take a look at my website ... ,Cheap Earrings For Teenage Girls

    ReplyDelete