Social Star Awards

I attended the Social Star Awards the other day! If you were there, I'm sure you know how epic the performance was. :D

Really honoured to be invited by Starcount, along with Ridhwan and Jian Hao to walk the Red carpet. Not fake one ok hahaha. I was soooo nervous when we were reaching the crowd but sooo happy after we stepped out of the car because the crowd was just...fantastic!! 
Thanks for cheering, thanks for screaming my name, I was blinded and deafened by the awesomeness of everything but I heard my name. :') 

Anyway, here's my Red carpet get-up!! 

I'm so glad I found a dress of my size!!!! T _ T PRAISE THE LORD.

And courtesy to Juicy Couture's Fitting room hahahaha. Made everything look ten times more princessy. 

My really nice hair by my stylist, Steve, from Salon Vim! Thank you thank you!!!

Our ride to the red carpet! ^_^

I stole Jian Hao's picture 'cause I didn't take any HAHA thank you!

Aaaaand guess who is the first star we met after walking the red carpet?!?!


He's so friendly!!! :DDD

Also met Qiuqiu, Adam and BT! :D 

iPhone 5's camera is still as shitty under orange light wtf. I didn't bring my camera 'cause my purse is way too tiny to fit anything. :(

Also with Munah & Hirzi + BT with is wine at the back HAHAHA.

In the theatre! I'm sitting with Munah, Hirzi and Jian hao thanks to Ridhwan. T _ T I'm very touched, give me a moment of silence please, I need to cry.


Idk why Starcount gave me a ticket two rows behind everyone else, so I got to sit alone throughout the show. 
So being the very nice Ridhwan, he offered to switch seats with me so I don't have to be alone. :'( THANK YOU RIDHWAN. ♥


She can wear ANYTHING at all omg. Look at her. Just look at her. T _ T
Jeremy's a fantastic host btw!! 

First up, Aerosmith!!!!!! :D 

Next was Carly Rae Jepsen!

And then LMFAO.

And also a really short part by Chester and Andrew!

Missed out some parts 'cause I was out haha. And I totally don't remember the sequence of the show. I like the Harlem Shake's part 'cause I saw my big face on the screen hahahahaha! 

Look who's behind us! xD 

Pewdiepie and his cutiepie~

Anyway, my personal favourite was PSY's performance! Everyone was getting tired near the end of the show but he managed to hype things up and everyone totally went cray with him. His performance was amazing.

After the concert, we went for the after party at skypark. (and I'm honestly not a party person so I left early with hao) 

Anyway, I heard from so many people that "Your trip to Singapore is incomplete if you don't visit this infinity pool at MBS." O_O As a local, I've never been to the infinity pool before lol.

So this is my very first time. I'll go and swim there someday!!!!! Looks really cool.

Met a lot of YouTube stars there! Super starstruck everywhere I go haha.
Though I didn't get to meet Ryan (which is the whole reason why I'm there for lol.), I guess this is enough to compensate haha.



David Choi!

Laina / Overly Attached Girlfriend!


Thanks for reading! And thanks for everything. ♥

Share this:



  1. Munah & Hirzi~ I love them too. You look awesome in that black dress!

  2. Mobile gadgets are becoming our main source of information.

    Note 2 adopts the same cover material of samsung galaxy s3 to make its rear cover,
    hence strengthening fashionable aesthetic feelings, but devoid of flexibility that Note has.
    Here's why:Insulting advertising - I don't just
    mean the old ads that slam Apple fans (everyone bashes on Apple fans these days).

  3. You're awesome! And I wish I could be there and scream out your name, haha..

  4. We are a group of volunteers and starting a new scheme in our community.
    Your website offered us with useful information to work on.
    You've done an impressive task and our entire neighborhood shall be grateful to you.

    Feel free to visit my page: home cellulite treatment

  5. I love your blog girl. Bookmarked and waiting for updates!
    Keep doing what you're doing and check out my blog if you're interested! :)