Youtube Fan Fest!

It has been a really busy week!! I attended two days of Youtube fan fest and have been preparing for the outfit tomorrow (Social Star Awards)!
I usually stay at home and do nothing at all so a little bit of new events in my life = exciting for me and keeps me busy.

Anyway, thanks to Churpchurp for the tickets to Youtube Fanfest!! It was fantastic because I get to see so many stars in two nights haha. I don't think I've met any stars in my life before other than Tsubasa Masuwaka lol.


At first we get to choose which day we want to attend (And I chose Day Two because Ryan's on the second day) but I know more stars on Day One so I've been wanting to go for day one as well.....

So I joined Shigga Shay for Day One since he has extra tickets HAHA THANK YOU! :D


Anyway, on Day One, COOKING WITH DOG WAS THEREEEEEE.



I have to say they have the BEST cooking show on YouTube. Super easy to learn!!! I learned Tofu Dango from Cooking with Dog too and my bff LOVES it. xD


Namewee! I didn't know who he is but he turns out to be a really talented guy from Malaysia! Love his Thai Love Song haha.


I probably live under a rock in a mountain because I had no idea who is David Choi either HAHAHA. I really don't know a lot of YouTube stars. I'm so amazed by all these talented people after attending fanfest haha.


Natalie Tran who appeared through Google Hangout.



AAAAAAND...
CHESTER SEE!!!!!

OH MY GOD I love his voice so so so much.

After the show, I kindda sneaked into this private area 'cause I honestly thought everyone's allowed inside.....until I see Chester haha. AND HE SMILED. AT. ME.
I died......

...and came back alive the next day to see my Ryan Higa lol.
Attended Day Two with Jayne and Huixian. :D



Joseph Vincent with his amazing voice.

Everyone can sing so well omg I don't know what my voicebox's doing.

ANDDDD...AEROSMITH'S GUITARIST MADE A SPECIAL SURPRISE VISIT omg.




Looking very charismatic with his guitar!

There are quite a few Youtube stars before Boyce Avenue but the pictures turn out really blurry so...

This is Boyce Avenue!



AFTER BOYCE AVENUE....

IS...

MY...


RYAN HIGAAAAA OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR YOU.



He's soooooo adorable ahhhhhhh *_*


Andrew was there too!!! :D


And also Wong Fu Production. ^_^


Like always, I don't really have much to say because I just wanted to blog all the pictures I took from YTFF HAHA.



With Jayne and Huixian...in the toilet. xD

THAT'S ALL FOR THIS POST! TAKE CARE BA-BYEEEE. ♥

Share this:

CONVERSATION

4 comments:

  1. Great article. I became looking at continually this web
    site and i'm inspired! Extremely helpful data specially the closing part My wife and i look after similarly info considerably. I became in search of this selected details long. Thank you along with all the best.

    my web-site: www.viewwhois.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wonderful post howeveг I waѕ wondеrіng if you could wгіtе a lіttе more on
    thіs topic? I'd be very thankful if you could elaborate a little bit further. Many thanks!

    my web page: disque dur SSD

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi! Any tips how to make or design blogskin /layout of blog? :D

    ReplyDelete