Happy theme park day

I rarely go out with my little sister alone because she's the youngest at home and I guess it's only normal for all of us to think she's STILL too young to head out although she's already 13. 

But anyway, we decided to have a quick sister-time at USS yesterday! :D 

It was good 'cause I can't find a friend to go USS with me though I really wanted to. 


So yay!!! 
Another good thing is that USS has this promotion going on so students like us get to have great privileges. And as kiasu as anyone else can be, GOT PROMOTION = MUST GO haha.


I HATE CROWDS and it's the weekday so there were lesser people around!! :D 
Who likes queues, who likes to squeeze with sweaty people?!?!


It's my second or third time at USS so I wasn't that crazy when I went in haha, since I've seen everything before already!! I remember I was soooo mad, running all around taking pictures like a tourist high on drugs wtf. 


HAHAHA BUT I STILL TOOK A LOT OF PICTURES though I wasn't acting like a tourist high on drugs. Light makeup for theme park day! :D


Oh and yes this is my meimei! :D We don't look alike. One reason is because I have makeup on and she doesn't HAHA. Another reason is because....WE ARE BORN LIKE THAT LA I DON'T KNOW WHY.

I thought my favourite ride was Transformers but I changed my mind this time round. 
I really like The Mummy!!! 
It really depends on the seat you get though. I thought Transformers was fantastic 'cause I managed to get the front row and everything turned out to be so realistic! This time I got the second row and it's not as good already. :(


Also sat the supposedly new Sesame Street Ride HAHA. 
What's up Big Bird and your flying spaghetti and meatballs! 


I have this weird habit of standing with my legs twisted like that HAHA. I think it helps to cover up my skinny legs. It's a good pose for people who have horrendously skinny legs though. xD 


Everything's expensive in USS so we decided to go take some pictures when we take a rest!





Damn step right, our pictures HAHAHA. 



Universal Studio's a really good place to snap nice pictures though. xD If you want to act like a professional photographer, you can go there 'cause every angle you snap, the photo will turn out artistic haha. 

Love when the park's about to close because all the rides will have the SHORTEST QUEUE EVERRRR and we can take the rides so many times. 

Anyway, our dinner at Ajisen, after the day at the theme park. 


And ending off with my favourite picture from this trip!!!!


NICE RIGHT, MY GOD.

My #YOLO moment (wtf) - Just sit in the middle of nowhere and attempt to snap an awesome picture. Genius sister and I *ahem*. 

JUST KIDDING WHO STILL USES YOLO RIGHT?!?! 

#YOLO

Okay byebye! x

Share this:

CONVERSATION

13 comments:

  1. Hi.. ur photos are so Nice shot!! May I know what brand camera u using? Thanks!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Howdy! I simply would like to give an enormous thumbs up for the nice data you will have right
    here on this post. I shall be coming again to
    your weblog for more soon.

    my blog; semoris hotel turkey

    ReplyDelete
  3. Looks like you and your sister had so much fun! And errmahgerd, I didn't know that huge frakenstein (or whatever its name is) is so fashionable, he's wearing vertical stripes! LOLOLOL

    Celyx Lim
    www.celyx.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Saw you at USS at the counter applying for the 6 mth student pass, haha! :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hi there! I just would like to give a huge thumbs up for the good info you could have here on this post.
    I will probably be coming again to your weblog for more soon.



    my web page yahoo phone number search

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hello I'am Chris From France!!
    You Have A Wonderful Blog Which I Consider To Be Registered In International Blog Dictionary. You Will Represent Your Country
    Please Visit The Following Link And Comment Your Blog Name
    Blog Url
    Location Of Your Country Operating In Comment Session Which Will Be Added In Your Country List
    On the right side, in the "green list", you will find all the countries and if you click them, you will find the names of blogs from that Country.
    http://world-directory-sweetmelody.blogspot.com/
    Happy Blogging

    ReplyDelete
  7. your sister is still young , when she grow up she will be just like you , looking into make up and dressing to look good.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Whats up! I just want to give a huge thumbs up for the nice information you could have right here on this post.
    I will probably be coming again to your weblog for more
    soon.

    My site - bundas

    ReplyDelete
  9. What brand camera are u using? ur photos are nice shot!

    ReplyDelete
  10. Can we be friends ??? PLEASE!!!

    ReplyDelete
  11. Hi may i know where did you get the high waist shorts from? I'm interested.

    ReplyDelete