Sponsored Post: DRx O2 Treatment

I went to try out DRx's O2 Treatment! It was pretty damn amazing.

Anyway, before I get into it, the special thing about my facial treatment this time round is....I did it together with Rachell in a couple room! :D
Don't you find it really fun to do facial with your friend?! Like some rich taitai time HAHA.

Rachell brought me some of her homemade caramel macaroons and they are SO DANG GOOD OMG *drooling* I need one now.

So, what is DRx O2 Treatment about?
We were told that this is a really popular treatment among celebrities! They will usually get this done before some big events or photoshoot for that radiant skin. 

O2 Treatment gives IMMEDIATE results - You can see and feel the change in just one treatment!!! 
If you want to look brighter and more radiant, feel nourished and rejuvenated, this is the treatment you should go for. 

On top of that, O2 Treatment gives an overall firmer and smoother skin and also reduces appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

How does it work?
It works through Topical Hyperbaric (THO) Therapy, whereby oxygen is directed to the vital fluids at the surface. 
This is used to promote new cell growth to speed healing and aid absorption of the serums used.

There are two different types for O2 Treatment - O2 Rejuvenate and O2 Whitening.
They did O2 Rejuvenate on me to produce a firmer and smoother look.

That's Rachell camwhoring at the back! Very hardworking - werking it well for our posts HAHA.
And if you're wondering who took this picture, I DID HAHAHA. 

The treatment takes 45 mins to an hour and is completely painless (YIPPEEEE)!

Firstly, your therapist will cleanse your face and prep your skin for the next step.
After that is microdermabrasion. This involves the removal of superficial layers of the skin with a special machine. The result? Clearer looking skin! If repeated over a period of time, microdermabrasion gives skin a smoother texture and reduce fine lines! 
It feels like a tiny but strong vacuum cleaner haha, sucking up all the bad asses from your skin! This is also done in Essential Facial Plus (the facial I did with DRx previously).

Next step is O2 Rejuvenating Treatment, where the goodness will be pumped into your skin with a professional tool. This helps to rehydrate your skin and gives your face a beautiful radiance! O2 Rejuvenating Treatment feels like a small pump, blowing small yet strong wind on your face so the serum will be fulling absorbing and penetrate into your skin.

This is my face after all the goodness! My skin looks a whole lot better the next day! *_*

In the couple room! You can get your friend to go along with you for any treatments! It's always fun to have a friend with you!

If you remember the popular Essential Facial Plus (no down time at all, means you can look pretty right after facial) that I did two months back, quite a lot of my readers have been asking me for the price of that facial.

Essential Facial Plus is $215 and DRx O2 Treatment is $250!

These treatments are too good to be missed so DRx came up with an offer for Rachell & my readers!! :D

QUOTE "KOAS120" (kay-oh-aye-ass-120) when you call for an appointment with DRx, you'll get to enjoy these treatments (BOTH ESSENTIAL FACIAL PLUS + O2 TREATMENT) for only $120!!!!! :O

$215 + $250 = $465 (U.P) 
That means you save $345!!!  :D

Two treatments will be done seperately so your skin will can get maximum benefits from these treatments:)

If you don't know what KOAS is, it means Kitty On A Spaceship = Rachell & Peishi because Pxdkitty and Speiship HAHAHA. 

Hope you will enjoy your treatments as much as Rachell and I did!

The DRx Clinic
302 Orchard Road, 16th Floor
Tong Building (next to Paragon Shopping Centre)
Singapore 238862
Tel : (65) – 6733 1555
Fax (65) – 6733 2983
Mon to Fri : 10am to 8pm | Sat : 10am to 5pm
Closed on Sun & PH

Ending off with our CUTE photos HAHAHAHA.

Picture credit to Rachell~


Share this:



  1. your face is so perfect.. I don't really get why you need to spend so much money on a facial treatment..

  2. Hey i think i saw your face gt mole with hair LOLS hahaha~ i used to hav 1 mole under my lips, had it removed. lucky yours not that obvious !! still as pretty & flawless~ ^^

  3. I enjoyed reading your post, the DRX facial sounds interesting and I like how you said there was no down time and you could see the results immediately.


  4. hi when is the deal ended?
    just quote ur name and will get the deal?

  5. Hi Peishi, when will this KOAS120 promo end?

  6. Is the quote still usable?

  7. Hi, is this promo code still available to be use?
    Am really interested in going for the facial! (':